fbpx

 

Teacup Tiny Homes Ltd. 

PRIVACY POLICY 

Introduction 

  1. Teacup Tiny Homes Ltd.(Teacup Tiny Homes, we, us) is committed to protecting the information about you that we collect, store, and use when you provide it to us on our website: https://www.teacuptinyhomes.com. 
  1. We respect your rights to privacy under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and so in accordance with this Act, we are compliant with its requirements in respect of the collection,management,and disclosure of your personal information. 
  1. We also uphold your rights to privacy if you are based in the European Union, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU).  Your rights under the GDPR are listed below.
  1. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so.  However, this may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

What is your personal information? 

 

  1. When used in this privacy policy, the term “personal information” has the meaning given to it in the Privacy Act and GDPR.  In general terms, it is any information that can be used to personally identify you.  This may include your name, address, telephone number, email address and profession or occupation.  If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, the information will be considered personal information.

 

  1. We may also collect some information that is not personal information because it does not identify you or anyone else.  For example, we may collect anonymous answers to surveys or aggregated information about how users use our website.

 

  1. Your personal information will not be shared, sold,rented,or disclosed other than as described in this privacy policy. 

 

What information may we collect from you? 

 

  1. Teacup Tiny Homesmay collect the following personal information from you: 
  1. name; 
  1. current mailing or residential address; 
  1. email address; 
  1. telephone number; 
  1. age or birth date; and 
  1. profession or occupation. 

 

  1. We collect personal information about you so that we can perform our business activities and functions and to provide best possible quality of customer service.  We collect, hold,use,and disclose your personal information for the following purposes: 

 

  1. to provide our services to you; 
  1. to send communications requested by you; 
  1. to answer enquiries and provide information or advice about existing and new services; 
  1. to provide you with access to protected areas of our website; and
  1. to comply with any Law, rule, regulation, Lawful and binding determination, decision, or direction of a regulator, or in co-operation with any governmental authority. 

 

How do we collect your personal information? 

 

  1. We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so.  When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

 

  1. when you make an enquiry about our services; 
  1. through your access and use of our website, including when you register as a member of our website; 
  1. during conversations between you and our representatives; 
  1. when you ask to be placed on one of our subscription/mailing lists; or 
  1. when you become a client or customer of ours or otherwise use our products or services. 

 

What happens if we can’t collect your personal information? 

 

  1. If you do not provide us with the personal information described above, some orallthe following may happen: 

 

  1. we may not be able to provide our products or services to you, either to the same standard or at all; 
  1. we may not be able to provide you with information about services that you may want, including information about special promotions; or 
  1. we may be unable to tailor the content of our website to your preferences and your experience of our website may not be as enjoyable or useful. 

 

Site User Tracking Experience 

 

  1. We may use tracking software to review and improve your experience of our Site.Wemay use Facebook, MailChimp, Instagram, Click funnels, Infusionsoft and Google Analytics Advertising products: Remarketing with Google Analytics and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Google Analytics collects data about our Site traffic via Google Advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers. Data collected via these Google products is not linked with any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Site. If you wish to opt out of the Google Analytics data collection, you may do so on Google’s Site at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. 

 

Cookies 

 

  1. When you access our website, we may send a “cookie” (which is a small summary file containing a unique ID number) to your computer.  This enables us to recognise your computer and greet you each time you visit our website without bothering you with a request to register.  It also enables us to keep track of services you view so that, if you consent, we can send you news about those services.  We also use cookies to measure traffic patterns, to determine which areas of our website have been visited and to measure transaction patternstaken together.

 

  1. We use this to research our users’ habits so that we can improve our online services.  Our cookies do not collect personal information.  If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can set your browser so that your computer does not accept them.  We may log IP addresses (that is, the electronic addresses of computers connected to the Internet) to analyse trends, administer the website, track users’ movements, and gather broad demographic information.

 

Security 

 

  1. As our website is linked to the Internet, and the Internet is inherently insecure, we cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of transmission of information you communicate to us online.  We also cannot guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. Accordingly, any personal information or other information which you transmit to us online is transmitted at your own risk.

 

Links 

 

  1. We provide links to websites outside of our website, as well as to third party websites (such as social media sites). These linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of using that websites and its privacy policy.  Third party websites are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices.

 

Groups and forums 

 

  1. If you participate in a discussion forum, chat room or webinar, you should be aware that the information you provide there will be made broadly available to others, potentially inside or outsideTeacup Tiny Homes, who have access to that discussion forum or chat room. Also, please recognise that individual forums and chat rooms may have additional rules and conditions. Each participant’s opinion on a forum or chat room is his or her own and should not be considered as reflecting the opinion ofTeacup Tiny Homes. 
  2. Please be advised that for any forums, virtualmeetings,or Webinars you attend, recordings can be enabled by a meeting or webinar host. By signing up for any of Teacup Tiny Homes, or any other host authorised by Teacup Tiny Homes, webinar services or otherwise using them in any way, including without limitation by attending any Teacup Tiny Homes meeting or webinar, you expressly acknowledge that we may make and store Recordings for meetings or webinars, and may make such recordings available to hosts and other Attendees at the direction of Teacup Tiny Homes. If you do not want to be recorded, you can choose to leave the meeting or webinar. 

 

To whom will Teacup Tiny Homes disclose my personal information? 

 

  1. We may disclose your personal information to:

 

  1. our employees,contractors,or service providers for the purposes of operating our website or our business, fulfilling requests by you, and to otherwise provide services to you including, without limitation, web hosting providers, IT systems administrators, mailing houses, couriers, payment processors, data entry service providers, electronic network administrators, debt collectors, and professional advisors such as accountants, solicitors, business advisors and consultants; 

 

  1. suppliers and other third parties with whom we have commercial relationships, for business, marketing, and related purposes; and

 

  1. any other organisation for any authorised purpose with your express consent.

 

  1. We only disclose this information if the third party has agreed to comply with the standards in our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. If there is a change of control of our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at Law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where we have sought to maintain confidentiality.

 

Direct marketing materials 

 

  1. We may send you direct marketing communications and information about our services that we consider may be of interest to you.  These communications may be sent in various forms, including mail,SMS,and email, in accordance with applicable marketing Laws, such as the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).  If you indicate a preference for a method of communication, we will endeavour to use that method whenever practical to do so.  In addition, at any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us (see the details below) or by using opt-out facilities provided in the marketing communications and we will then ensure that your name is removed from our subscription/mailing list. 

 

  1. We do not provide your personal information to other organisations for the purposes of direct marketing.

 

Security and data quality 

 

  1. We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access,modification,or disclosure. 

 

  1. We strive to ensure the security,integrityand privacy of personal information that you submit to us through our website. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services. Once we do receive your transmission, we will also make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems. 

 

  1. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

 

  1. We may hold your information in either electronic or hard copy form.  Personal information is destroyed or de-identified when no longer needed or when we are no longer required by Law to retain it (whichever is the later).

 

How long do you retain my personal data for? 

 

  1. We will only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

 

  1. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

 

  1. By Law wehave tokeep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years for Canadian tax Law purposes. 

 

  1. In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data; see your legal rights below for further information.

 

  1. In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

 

If I am based in the EU, what are my legal rights under the GDPR? 

 

  1. If the General Data Protection Regulation applies to you because you are in the European Union, you have rights under data protection Laws in relation to your personal data:

 

  1. The right to be informed – that’s an obligation on us to inform you how we use your personal data;

 

  1. The right of access – that’s a right to make what’s known as a ‘data subject access request’ for copy of the personal data we hold about you;

 

  1. The right to rectification – that’s a right to make us correct personal data about you that may be incomplete or inaccurate;

 

  1. The right to erasure – that’s also known as the ‘right to be forgotten’ where in certain circumstances you can ask us to delete the personal data we have about you (unless there’s an overriding legal reason we need to keep it);

 

  1. The right to restrict processing – that’s a right for you in certain circumstances to ask us to suspend processing personal data;

 

  1. The right to data portability – that’s a right for you to ask us for a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example, a .csv file);

 

  1. The right to object – that’s a right for you to object to us processing your personal data (for example, if you object to us processing your data for direct marketing); and

 

  1. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling – that’s a right you have for us to be transparent about any profiling we do, or any automated decision making.

 

  1. These rights are subject to certain rules around when you can exercise them.

 

  1. If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us at ask@gracelever.com.

 

How can you access and correct your personal information? 

 

  1. You may request access to any personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting us (see the details below).  Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will try to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (for example, by mailing or emailing it to you).  We may charge you a reasonable fee to cover our administrative and other reasonable costs in providing the information to you.  We will not charge for simply making the request and will not charge for making any corrections to your personal information.

 

  1. There may be instances where we cannot grant you access to the personal information we hold.  For example, we may need to refuse access if granting access would interfere with the privacy of others or if it would result in a breach of confidentiality.  If that happens, we will give you written reasons for any refusal.

 

  1. If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect,incompleteor inaccurate, then you may request us to amend it.  We will consider if the information requires correction.  If we do not agree that there are grounds for correction, then we will add a note to the personal information stating that you disagree with it. 

 

How can you withdraw your consent to this privacy policy? 

 

  1. You may withdraw your consent to this privacy policy at any point.  If you wish to withdraw your consent to our collection and retention of your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer atinfo@teacuptinyhomes.com and we can arrange for your data to be deleted.

 

  1. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us at the email address listed in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of any communications, please contact us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy, with “Unsubscribe” in the subject line of the e-mail.

 

What is the process for complaining about a breach of privacy? 

 

  1. If you believe that your privacy has been breached, please contact us using the contact information below and provide details of the incident so that we can investigate it.  We will treat your complaint confidentially, investigate your complaint and aim to ensure that we contact you and your complaint is resolved within a reasonable time (and in any event within the time required by the Privacy Act and/or GDPR, if applicable).

 

Contacting us 

 

  1. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, anyconcernsor a complaint regarding the treatment of your privacy or a possible breach of your Data Protection Officer using the details set out below.  We will treat your requests or complaints confidentially.  Our representative will contact you within a reasonable time after receipt of your complaint to discuss your concerns and outline options regarding how they may be resolved.  We will aim to ensure that your complaint is resolved in timely and appropriate manner. 

 

  1. For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@teacuptinyhomes.com or by mail using the details provided below:

930 16th St. South, ST, Lethbridge, AB, T1J 3C2, Canada 

 

Changes to our privacy policy 

 

  1. We may change this privacy policy from time to time, however we will notify you of any changes to our privacy policy.  Any updated versions of this privacy policy will be posted on our website and will be effective from the date of posting.

 

  1. This privacy policy was last updated onJuly,15 2018. 

 

 

TERMS OF USE 

RETURNS & REFUNDS 

Tiny Homes: 

There are no returns or refunds on tiny homes. 

TERMS OF SERVICE‍ 

These are the terms and conditions that make your experience as easy and secure as possible. If you have any questions about them, send us a note at info@teacuptinyhomes.com 

 

OVERVIEW 

This website is operated by Teacup Tiny Homes Ltd.. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Teacup Tiny Homes. Teacup Tiny Homes offers this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here. 

 

By visiting our site and/ or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”, “Terms”), including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by hyperlink. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/ or contributors of content. 

 

Please read these Terms of Service carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services. If these Terms of Service are considered an offer, acceptance is expressly limited to these Terms of Service. 

 

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time on this page. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and/or changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check this page periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes. 

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS 

We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time. 

Nothing on this Site, or any of the content provided to you by us during our provision of the products and/ or services, purports to offer legal, medical, financial, tax or other professional advice.  Use caution and always seek professional advice before acting on any information that we provide. 

You understand that your content (not including credit card information), may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks. 

 

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit any portion of the Service, use of the Service, or access to the Service or any contact on the website through which the service is provided, without express written permission by us. 

 

The headings used in this agreement are included for convenience only and will not limit or otherwise affect these Terms. 

 

ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION 

We are not responsible if information made available on this site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk. 

 

This site may contain certain historical information. Historical information, necessarily, is not current and is provided for your reference only. We reserve the right to modify the contents of this site at any time, but we have no obligation to update any information on our site. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor changes to our site. 

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES 

Prices for our products are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service. 

 

PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (if applicable) 

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our products that appear at the store. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate. 

 

We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our products or Services to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis. We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any products or services that we offer. All descriptions of products or product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any time. Any offer for any product or service made on this site is void where prohibited. 

 

We do not warrant that the quality of any products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Service will be corrected. 

 

OPTIONAL TOOLS 

We may provide you with access to third-party tools over which we neither monitor nor have any control nor input. 

 

You acknowledge and agree that we provide access to such tools ”as is” and “as available” without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement. We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your use of optional third-party tools. 

 

Any use by you of optional tools offered through the site is entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which tools are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s). 

 

We may also, in the future, offer new services and/or features through the website (including, the release of new tools and resources). Such new features and/or services shall also be subject to these Terms of Service. 

 

THIRD-PARTY LINKS 

Certain content, products and services available via our Service may include materials from third-parties. 

Third-party links on this site may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with us. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties. 

 

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party. 

 

USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK, AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS 

If, at our request, you send certain specific submissions (for example contest entries) or without a request from us you send creative ideas, suggestions, proposals, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, by postal mail, or otherwise (collectively, ‘comments’), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and otherwise use in any medium any comments that you forward to us. We are and shall be under no obligation (1) to maintain any comments in confidence; (2) to pay compensation for any comments; or (3) to respond to any comments. 

 

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene or otherwise objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service. 

 

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal or proprietary right. You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party. 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION 

Your submission of personal information is governed by our Privacy Policy. 

 

ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS 

Occasionally there may be information on our site or in the Service that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing, promotions, offers, product shipping charges, transit times and availability. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Service or on any related website is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). 

 

We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Service or on any related website, including without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Service or on any related website, should be taken to indicate that all information in the Service or on any related website has been modified or updated. 

 

PROHIBITED USES 

In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Service, you are prohibited from using the site or its content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Service or of any related website, other websites, or the Internet; (h) to collect or track the personal information of others; (i) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (j) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (k) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Service or any related website, other websites, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Service or any related website for violating any of the prohibited uses. 

 

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY 

We do not guarantee, represent or warrant that your use of our service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free. 

 

We do not warrant that the results that may be obtained from the use of the service will be accurate or reliable. 

 

You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you. 

 

You expressly agree that your use of, or inability to use, the service is at your sole risk. The service and all products and services delivered to you through the service are (except as expressly stated by us) provided ‘as is’ and ‘as available’ for your use, without any representation, warranties or conditions of any kind, either express or implied, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, merchantable quality, fitness for a particular purpose, durability, title, and non-infringement. 

 

In no case shall Teacup Tiny Homes Ltd., our directors, officers, employees, affiliates, agents, contractors, interns, suppliers, service providers or licensors be liable for any injury, loss, claim, or any direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, or consequential damages of any kind, including, without limitation lost profits, lost revenue, lost savings, loss of data, replacement costs, or any similar damages, whether based in contract, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, arising from your use of any of the service or any products procured using the service, or for any other claim related in any way to your use of the service or any product, including, but not limited to, any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of the service or any content (or product) posted, transmitted, or otherwise made available via the service, even if advised of their possibility. Because some provinces, states or jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or the limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such provinces, states or jurisdictions, our liability shall be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law. 

 

INDEMNIFICATION 

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Teacup Tiny Homes Ltd. and our parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, partners, officers, directors, agents, contractors, licensors, service providers, subcontractors, suppliers, interns and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third-party due to or arising out of your breach of these Terms of Service or the documents they incorporate by reference, or your violation of any law or the rights of a third-party. 

 

SEVERABILITY 

In the event that any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, such provision shall nonetheless be enforceable to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and the unenforceable portion shall be deemed to be severed from these Terms of Service, such determination shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any other remaining provisions. 

 

TERMINATION 

The obligations and liabilities of the parties incurred prior to the termination date shall survive the termination of this agreement for all purposes. 

 

These Terms of Service are effective unless and until terminated by either you or us. You may terminate these Terms of Service at any time by notifying us that you no longer wish to use our Services, or when you cease using our site. 

 

If in our sole judgment you fail, or we suspect that you have failed, to comply with any term or provision of these Terms of Service, we also may terminate this agreement at any time without notice and you will remain liable for all amounts due up to and including the date of termination; and/or accordingly may deny you access to our Services (or any part thereof). 

 

ENTIRE AGREEMENT 

The failure of us to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. These Terms of Service and any policies or operating rules posted by us on this site or in respect to The Service constitutes the entire agreement and understanding between you and us and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior or contemporaneous agreements, communications and proposals, whether oral or written, between you and us (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service). Any ambiguities in the interpretation of these Terms of Service shall not be construed against the drafting party. 

 

GOVERNING LAW 

These Terms of Service and any separate agreements whereby we provide you Services shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Lethbridge Alberta, Canada. 

 

SECTION 19 – CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE 

You can review the most current version of the Terms of Service at any time at this page. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Service by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes. 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION 

Questions about the Terms of Service should be sent to us at info@teacuptinyhomes.com.